Classes

Class Schedule for 2020 - 2021 Season

Creative Movement (Starting at age 3 by Sept 1st)

Mon 1:30-2:15 Ballet-MT                              (Meredith)

Mon 4:00-4:45 Ballet-AK                               (Adlynn)

Mon 6:00-6:45 Ballet-AK                               (Adlynn)

Tues 5:00-5:45 Ballet-KMR                            (Kaitlyn)

Wed 1:30-2:15 Ballet-RC                                (Rio)

Wed 4:00-4:45 Ballet-KR                                (Kathleen)

Wed 5:15-6:00 Ballet-RC                                (Rio)

Thurs 4:00-4:45 Ballet-LK                              (Lauren)

Thurs 5:30-6:15 Ballet- KMR                         (Kaitlyn)

Elementary 1 (Kindergarten)

Mon 4:00-4:45 Ballet-KR (Kathleen)

Mon 5:00-5:45 Ballet-AK (Adlynn)

Tues 4:00-4:45 Ballet-KMR (Kaitlyn)

Tues 5:30-6:15 Ballet-SB (Stevanie)

Wed 1:45-2:30 Ballet-MT (Meredith)

Wed 4:15-5:00 Ballet-RC (Rio)

Thurs 4:00-4:45 Ballet-MT (Meredith)

 

Elementary 2 (1st & 2nd Grade)

Mon 4:15-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT (Meredith)

Mon 5:00-6:15 Ballet/Jazz-KR (Kathleen)

Tues 4:00-5:15 Ballet/Jazz-SB (Stevanie)

Tues 6:00-7:15 Ballet/Jazz-KMR (Kaitlyn)

Wed 4:00-5:15 Ballet/Jazz-MT (Meredith)

Wed 5:00-6:15 Ballet/Jazz-KR (Kathleen)

Thurs 4:00-5:15 Ballet/Jazz-KMR (Kaitlyn)

 

Elementary 3 (3rd & 4th Grade)

Mon 4:30-6:00 Ballet/Jazz-JT (Jessica T)

Tues 4:15-5:45 Ballet/Jazz-MT (Meredith)

Tues 5:30-7:00 Ballet/Jazz-KR (Kathleen)

Wed 4:30-6:00 Ballet/Jazz-NC (Natalie)

Thurs 4:15-5:45 Ballet/Jazz-KR (Kathleen)

Thurs 5:00-6:30 Ballet/Jazz-LK (Lauren)

Intermediate 1 (5th & 6th Grade)

Mon 5:15-7:15 Ballet/Jazz- JG/JT (Jessica G & Jessica T)

Tues 6:00-8:00 Ballet/Jazz-CA/KR (Christy & Kathleen)

Wed 5:30-7:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT/KR (Meredith & Kathleen)

Thurs 5:00-7:00 Ballet/Jazz-MT/KR (Meredith & Kathleen)

 

Intermediate 2* (7th & 8th Grade)

Mon 6:00-8:30 Ballet/Jazz-SF/JT (Summer & Jessica T)

Tues 6:00-8:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT/LL (Meredith & Lacey)

Advanced 1* (9th and 12th Grade)
*Both ballet classes encouraged

Tues 6:30-7:30 Contemporary-LL (Lacey)

Tues 7:30-9:00 Ballet-MT (Meredith)

Thurs 5:45-7:15 Ballet-CA (Christy)

Thurs 7:15-8:15 Jazz-KR (Kathleen)

Advanced 2* (Class Placement per RCB Staff Recommendation)
*Both ballet classes encouraged

Mon 6:15-7:45 Ballet-JG (Jessica G)

Mon 7:45-8:45 Contemporary-KR (Kathleen)

Thurs 6:00-7:30 Ballet-MT (Meredith)

Thurs 7:30-8:30 Jazz-LK (Lauren)

Advanced 3* (Class Placement per RCB Staff Recommendation)
*Both ballet classes encouraged

Mon 6:30-7:30 Contemporary-KR (Kathleen)

Mon 7:30-9:00 Ballet-SF (Summer)

Thurs 6:30-7:30 Jazz-LK (Lauren)

Thurs 7:30-9:00 Ballet-MT (Meredith)

Initials Indicate Teacher:

CA-Christy Allen, SB-Stevanie Bell, RC-Rio Cameron, NC-Natalie Craig, SF-Summer Fincher, JG-Jessica Goss, AK-Adlynn, LK-Lauren King, LL-Lacey Lionetti, KMR-Kaitlyn Rogers, KR-Kathleen Routh, MT-Meredith Thomas, JT-Jessica Tucker

©by Brand RED.