Classes

Class Schedule for 2019 - 2020 Season

Tiny Tots (Age 2 by March 1, 2019)

Tues 4:00-4:45 Ballet/Tap-KC                          (Kristen)

Creative Movement (Starting at age 3)

Mon 1:30-2:15 Ballet/Tap-MT                         (Meredith)

Mon 4:15-5:00 Ballet/Tap-LB                          (Lauren B)

Mon 6:00-6:45 Ballet/Tap-AK                          (Adlynn)

Tues 4:45-5:30 Ballet/Tap-KC                          (Kristen)

Tues 5:00-5:45 Ballet/Tap-SB                          (Stevanie)

Wed 1:30-2:15 Ballet/Tap-KMR                      (Kaitlyn)

Wed 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap-KMR                      (Kaitlyn)

Wed 6:00-6:45 Ballet/Tap-LB                          (Lauren B)

Thurs 4:15-5:00 Ballet/Tap-KC                       (Kristen)

Thurs 4:15-5:00 Ballet/Tap-LK                       (Lauren K)

Thurs 5:30-6:15 Ballet/Tap-KR                       (Kathleen)

Elementary 1 (Kindergarten)

Mon 4:00-5:00 Ballet/Tap-AK                         (Adlynn)

Tues 5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap-KC                         (Kristen)

Wed 1:30-2:30 Ballet/Tap-MT                        (Meredith)

Wed 4:30-5:30 Ballet/Tap-KR                         (Kathleen)

Thurs 5:00-6:00 Ballet/Tap-TY                       (Taylor)

Thurs 6:00-7:00 Ballet/Tap-KC                       (Kristen)

 

Elementary 2* (1st & 2nd Grade)
*Tap is optional

Mon 5:00-6:30 Ballet/Tap-AK/KR                   (5:00-6:00 Ballet-Adlynn, 6:00-6:30 Tap- Kathleen)

Mon 5:30-7:00 Ballet/Tap-LB/KMR                (5:30-6:00 Tap-Kaitlyn, 6:00-7:00 Ballet-Lauren B)

Tues 4:30-6:00 Ballet/Tap-MT/JT                    (4:30-5:00 Tap-Jessica T, 5:00-6:00 Ballet-Meredith)

Tues 6:00-7:30 Ballet/Tap-KC/KR                   (6:00-6:30 Tap-Kathleen, 6:30-7:30 Ballet-Kristen)

Wed 4:00-5:30 Ballet/Tap-NC/KR                   (4:00-4:30 Tap-Kathleen, 4:30-5:30 Ballet-Natalie)

Wed 5:00-6:30 Ballet/Tap-LB/TY                    (5:00-6:00 Ballet-Lauren B, 6:00-6:30 Tap- Taylor)

Thurs 4:00-5:30 Ballet/Tap- LB/KR                (4:00-5:00 Ballet-Lauren B, 5:00-5:30 Tap-Kathleen)

Thurs 5:00-6:30 Ballet/Tap-KC/LK                  (5:00-6:00 Ballet-Kristen, 6:00-6:30 Tap-Lauren K)

 

Elementary 3* (3rd & 4th Grade)
*Tap/Jazz is optional

Mon 4:00-6:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-LB/KR           (4:00-5:00 Tap/Jazz-Kathleen, 5:00-6:00 Ballet-Lauren B)

Tues 4:00-6:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-MT/JT           (4:00-5:00 Ballet-Meredith, 5:00-6:00 Tap/Jazz-Jessica T)

Wed 4:00-6:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-LB/TY           (4:00-5:00 Ballet-Lauren B, 5:00-6:00 Tap/Jazz-Taylor)

Wed 5:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz- NC/KR         (5:30-6:30 Ballet-Natalie, 6:30-7:30 Tap/Jazz-Kathleen)

Thurs 5:00-7:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-MT/TY        (5:00-6:00 Ballet-Meredith, 6:00-7:00 Tap/Jazz- Taylor)

Thurs 5:00-7:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-CA/LK         (5:00-6:00 Tap/Jazz-Lauren K, 6:00-7:00 Ballet-Christy)

 

Intermediate 1* (5th & 6th Grade)
*Tap/Jazz is optional

Mon 5:45-8:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-JG/JT           (5:45-7:00 Ballet- Jessica G, 7:00-8:00 Tap/Jazz-Jessica T)

Tues 5:00-7:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-MT/KR        (5:00-6:00 Tap/Jazz-Kathleen, 6:00-7:15 Ballet- Meredith)

Tues 5:45-8:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz- CA/JT         (5:45-7:00 Ballet- Christy, 7:00-8:00 Tap/Jazz- Jessica T)

Wed 5:15-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-MT/TY         (5:15-6:30 Ballet-Meredith, 6:30-7:30 Tap/Jazz-Taylor

Thurs 4:00-6:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-LB/KR       (4:00-5:00 Tap/Jazz-Kathleen, 5:00-6:15 Ballet-Lauren B)

 

Intermediate 2* (7th & 8th Grade)
*Tap/Jazz is optional

Mon 5:00-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-MT/KR         (5:00-6:00 Tap/Jazz-Kathleen, 6:00-7:30 Ballet-Meredith)

Tues 6:00-8:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-CA/JT           (6:00-7:00 Tap/Jazz-Jessica T, 7:00-8:30 Ballet-Christy)

Wed 5:30-8:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-MT/KR         (5:30-6:30 Tap/Jazz-Kathleen, 6:30-8:00 Ballet-Meredith)

Advanced 1* (9th and 12th Grade)
*At least TWO ballet classes are REQUIRED

Mon 6:00-7:00 Jazz-JT                                     (Jessica T)

Mon 7:00-8:30 Ballet Technique-JG              (Jessica G)

Tues 6:30-7:30 Contemporary-KR                (Kathleen)

Tues 7:30-9:00 Ballet-MT                               (Meredith)

Thurs 6:15-7:15 Tap-KR                                  (Kathleen)

Thurs 7:15-8:45 Ballet-CA                              (Christy)

Advanced 2* (Class Placement per RCB Staff Recommendation)
*At least TWO ballet classes are REQUIRED

Mon 5:00-6:00 **Hip Hop- JT                        (Jessica T) **1st Semester (Sept-Jan/Footsteps)

Mon 6:00-7:30 Ballet-SF                                 (Summer)

Mon 7:30-8:30 Tap-KR                                    (Kathleen)

Tues 6:00-7:30 Ballet Technique-LL              (Lacey)

Tues 7:30-8:30 Contemporary-LL                 (Lacey)

Thurs 6:30-7:30 Jazz-LK                                  (Lauren K)
Thurs 7:30-9:00 Ballet-MT                              (Meredith)

Advanced 3* (Class Placement per RCB Staff Recommendation)
*At least TWO ballet classes are REQUIRED

Mon 5:00-6:00 **Hip Hop- JT                        (Jessica T) **2nd Semester (Feb-May/Spring Recital)

Mon 6:30-7:30 Contemporary-KR                (Kathleen)

Mon 7:30-9:00 Ballet-SF                                 (Summer)

Tues 6:00-7:30 Ballet Technique-LL              (Lacey)

Tues 7:30-8:30 Tap-KR                                    (Kathleen)

Thurs 6:00-7:30 Ballet-MT                             (Meredith)

Thurs 7:30-8:30 Jazz-LK                                  (Lauren K)

©by Brand RED.