Classes

Class Schedule for 2021 - 2022 Season

Creative Movement (Preschool starting at age 3 by Aug 30th)

Mon 4:15-5:00 Ballet-LB                        (Lauren B)

Mon 5:15-6:00 Ballet-KR                        (Kathleen)

Mon 6:00-6:45 Ballet-AK                       (Adlynn)

Tues 4:00-4:45 Ballet-SB                        (Stevanie)

Tues 4:45-5:30 Ballet-AG/CH                 (Anna/Courtney)

Tues 5:30-6:15 Ballet-CA                       (Christy)

Wed 1:30-2:15 Ballet-MT                      (Meredith)

Wed 4:45-5:30 Ballet-LB                        (Lauren B)

Wed 5:30-6:15 Ballet-MT                      (Meredith)

Thurs 4:30-5:15 Ballet-LK                       (Lauren K)

Thurs 5:30-6:15 Ballet- LL                      (Lillie)

Elementary 1 (Kindergarten)

Mon 5:00-5:45 Ballet-LB                        (Lauren B)

Mon 5:15-6:00 Ballet-AK                       (Adlynn)

Tues 4:45-5:30 Ballet-SB                        (Stevanie)

Tues 5:30-6:15 Ballet-MG/CH                (Maggie/Courtney)

Wed 4:00-4:45 Ballet-LB                        (Lauren B)

Thurs 4:15-5:00 Ballet-MT                     (Meredith)

 

Elementary 2 (1st & 2nd Grade)

Mon 4:00-5:15 Ballet/Jazz-AK                (Adlynn)

Mon 5:45-7:00 Ballet/Jazz- LB                (Lauren B)

Tues 4:15-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-RC                (Rio)

Tues 5:30-6:45 Ballet/Jazz-SB                 (Stevanie)

Wed 4:15-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT               (Meredith)

Wed 4:15-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-RC                (Rio)

Thurs 4:15-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-LL                (Lillie)

 

Elementary 3 (3rd & 4th Grade)

Mon 4:00-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT               (Meredith)

Tues 4:30-6:00 Ballet/Jazz-MT               (Meredith)

Tues 5:30-7:00 Ballet/Jazz-RC                (Rio)

Wed 4:00-5:30 Ballet/Jazz-KR                (Kathleen)

Thurs 4:30-6:00 Ballet/Jazz-KR               (Kathleen)

Intermediate 1 (5th & 6th Grade)

Mon 4:15-6:15 Ballet/Jazz-SF/KR            (Summer/Kathleen)

Tues 5:30-7:30 Ballet/Jazz-CA/KR           (Christy/Kathleen)

Wed 4:30-6:30 Ballet/Jazz-NC/KR           (Natalie/Kathleen)

Wed 5:30-7:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT/RC          (Meredith/Rio)

Thurs 5:00-7:00 Ballet/Jazz-MT/KR         (Meredith/Kathleen)

 

Intermediate 2 (7th & 8th Grade)

Mon 5:30-8:00 Ballet/Jazz-JG/KR           (Jessica/Kathleen)

Tues 6:00-8:30 Ballet/Jazz-MT/KR          (Meredith/Kathleen)

Thurs 5:30-8:00 Ballet/Jazz-CA/KR         (Christy/Kathleen)

Advanced 1* (9th and 12th Grade)
*Both ballet classes encouraged

Tues 6:30-7:30 Contemporary-KR          (Kathleen)

Tues 7:30-9:00 Ballet-MT                       (Meredith)

Thurs 5:30-6:30 Jazz-LK                         (Lauren K)

Thurs 7:00-8:30 Ballet-CA                      (Christy)

Advanced 2* (Class Placement per RCB Staff Recommendation)
*Both ballet classes encouraged

Mon 6:00-7:00 Contemporary-KR          (Kathleen)

Mon 7:00-8:30 Ballet-JG                                    (Jessica)

Thurs 6:00-7:30 Ballet-MT                     (Meredith)

Thurs 7:30-8:30 Jazz-LK                         (Lauren K)

Advanced 3* (Class Placement per RCB Staff Recommendation)
*Both ballet classes encouraged

Mon 6:30-8:00 Ballet-SF                        (Summer)

Mon 8:00-9:00 Contemporary-KR          (Kathleen)

Thurs 6:30-7:30 Jazz-LK                         (Lauren K)

Thurs 7:30-9:00 Ballet-MT                     (Meredith)